Software Developers at HEALTHTAP, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HEALTHTAP, INC.: $124,343 average ($85,000-$183,310 range). 100% approval rate.

With 9 H-1B filings, HEALTHTAP, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $124k. The average offered salary of $124k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (44%), New Jersey (11%), Illinois (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 44% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$124k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$124,343
Median Salary$115,000
25th Percentile$108,181
75th Percentile$141,378
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$183,310

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HEALTHTAP, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$108k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$141k
90th$183k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $85k – $183k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

22% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.3%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

44% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
New Jersey1
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1
New York1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HEALTHTAP, INC. have for Software Developers?

HEALTHTAP, INC. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HEALTHTAP, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HEALTHTAP, INC. is $124,343, with a median of $115,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $183,310.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HEALTHTAP, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HEALTHTAP, INC. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides