Construction Managers at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO

Construction Managers H-1B salary at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO: $117,336 average ($74,400-$151,800 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO is an active sponsor of Construction Managers positions at an average salary of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (54%), Arizona (8%), Maryland (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$92k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,336
Median Salary$122,400
25th Percentile$99,362
75th Percentile$125,701
Minimum Salary$74,400
Maximum Salary$151,800

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO

PercentileSalary
10th$75k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$122k
75th$126k
90th$148k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $74k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.2%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Arizona1
Maryland1
Texas1
New Mexico1
Florida1
Colorado1

Recent Filings

CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$99k · Certified
BETHESDA, MD · View Filing
$152k · Certified
IRVINE, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
HUMBLE, TX · View Filing
$74k · Certified
CLOVIS, NM · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ORLANDO, FL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
DENVER, CO · View Filing
$75k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO have for Construction Managers?

HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO has 13 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO is $117,336, with a median of $122,400. Salaries range from $74,400 to $151,800.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at HENSEL PHELPS CONSTRUCTION CO is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides