Software Developers at Hexar IT Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Hexar IT Solutions Inc: $105,751 average ($92,000-$136,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Hexar IT Solutions Inc has sponsored 19 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $136k. The average offered salary of $106k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (58%), Illinois (11%), North Carolina (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,751
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$92,000
Maximum Salary$136,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Hexar IT Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$106k
90th$135k

Based on 19 salary records. Range: $92k – $136k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 19 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Illinois2
North Carolina1
Nevada1
California1
New Hampshire1
Kentucky1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Hollis, NH · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Riverwoods, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Hexar IT Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

Hexar IT Solutions Inc has 19 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Hexar IT Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Hexar IT Solutions Inc is $105,751, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $92,000 to $136,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Hexar IT Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Hexar IT Solutions Inc is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides