Software Developers, Applications at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC: $103,699 average ($84,094-$140,000 range). 100% approval rate.

HIGH QUARTILE, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $84k to $140k. The average offered salary of $104k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (97%), Florida (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,699
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$113,216
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$113k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.4%. The average prevailing wage is $96k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri29
Florida1

Recent Filings

St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$86k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$84k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
O'Fallon, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HIGH QUARTILE, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

HIGH QUARTILE, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC is $103,699, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $84,094 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides