Software Developers at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC: $109,711 average ($90,000-$151,110 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, HIGH QUARTILE, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (60%), Texas (17%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$109,711
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$151,110

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$124k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $90k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri18
Texas5
North Carolina2
New York2
Pennsylvania1
District of Columbia1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$151k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$92k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
O Fallon, MO · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
ST LOUIS, MO · View Filing
$115k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$1,380k · Denied
Washington, DC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
FT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ROCHESTER, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HIGH QUARTILE, LLC have for Software Developers?

HIGH QUARTILE, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC is $109,711, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $90,000 to $151,110.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HIGH QUARTILE, LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides