Software Developers at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION

Software Developers H-1B salary at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION: $106,239 average ($83,325-$137,259 range). 97% approval rate.

HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Ohio (23%), New Jersey (20%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$106,239
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$109,283
Minimum Salary$83,325
Maximum Salary$137,259

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$109k
90th$128k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $137k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 30 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Ohio7
New Jersey6
North Carolina3
Georgia2
Delaware1
Virginia1
Washington1
Massachusetts1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WILMINGTON, DE · View Filing
$128k · Certified
TIPP CITY, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
TIPP CITY, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
TIPP CITY, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
TIPP CITY, OH · View Filing
$91k · Withdrawn
RICHMOND CITY, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
RICHMOND, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
WESTLAKE, OH · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ISSAQUAH, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
HILLSBOROUGH, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MARIETTA, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
LAWRENCEVILLE, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
WESTLAKE, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
MANVEL, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SPRING, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
SHIRLEY, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
MANVEL, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified - Withdrawn
FRANKFORT, KY · View Filing
$93k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLAINSBORO, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
WESTLAKE, OH · View Filing
$87k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION have for Software Developers?

HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION is $106,239, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $83,325 to $137,259.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HIGHDATA SOFTWARE CORPORATION is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides