Management Analysts at Highmark Health

Management Analysts H-1B salary at Highmark Health: $129,227 average ($69,480-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Highmark Health has filed 18 H-1B petitions for the Management Analysts role, offering an average compensation of $129k. The average offered salary of $129k is 22% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (63%), Texas (21%), Minnesota (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 16% of these filings are for new employment.

19
Filings
$129k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings19
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,227
Median Salary$127,565
25th Percentile$114,128
75th Percentile$139,394
Minimum Salary$69,480
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at Highmark Health

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$114k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$139k
90th$142k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $69k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 22.1%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

16% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (19 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 19 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified19

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania12
Texas4
Minnesota1
Florida1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Rochester, MN · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Cape Canaveral, FL · View Filing
$257,088k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$69k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Highmark Health have for Management Analysts?

Highmark Health has 19 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at Highmark Health?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at Highmark Health is $129,227, with a median of $127,565. Salaries range from $69,480 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at Highmark Health?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at Highmark Health is 100% based on 19 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides