Software Developers, Applications at Highmark Health

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Highmark Health: $102,404 average ($81,640-$121,245 range). 100% approval rate.

Highmark Health has sponsored 21 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $82k to $121k. The average offered salary of $102k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (76%), New Jersey (10%), Illinois (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$100k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,404
Median Salary$103,464
25th Percentile$95,000
75th Percentile$113,025
Minimum Salary$81,640
Maximum Salary$121,245

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Highmark Health

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$113k
90th$115k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $82k – $121k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

95% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.2%. The average prevailing wage is $95k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania16
New Jersey2
Illinois1
Ohio1
Nevada1

Recent Filings

Edison, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Cranberry Twp, PA · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$84k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Highmark Health have for Software Developers, Applications?

Highmark Health has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Highmark Health?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Highmark Health is $102,404, with a median of $103,464. Salaries range from $81,640 to $121,245.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Highmark Health?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Highmark Health is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides