Software Developers at Highmark Health

Software Developers H-1B salary at Highmark Health: $117,043 average ($86,400-$161,637 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Highmark Health is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (57%), Texas (17%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$117,043
Median Salary$113,163
25th Percentile$105,495
75th Percentile$128,750
Minimum Salary$86,400
Maximum Salary$161,637

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Highmark Health

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$129k
90th$142k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.9%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania17
Texas5
California2
Ohio2
North Carolina1
Georgia1
Illinois1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Dublin, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Lewisville, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Westerville, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Warrendale, PA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Zelienople, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$87k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Highmark Health have for Software Developers?

Highmark Health has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Highmark Health?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Highmark Health is $117,043, with a median of $113,163. Salaries range from $86,400 to $161,637.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Highmark Health?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Highmark Health is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides