Software Developers at Hinge Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Hinge Health, Inc.: $174,450 average ($108,514-$213,512 range). 96% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, Hinge Health, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $174k. The average offered salary of $174k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (58%), Texas (21%), Utah (8%). The certification rate is 96%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$174k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$174,450
Median Salary$180,960
25th Percentile$161,637
75th Percentile$198,000
Minimum Salary$108,514
Maximum Salary$213,512

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Hinge Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$139k
25th$162k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$198k
90th$206k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $109k – $214k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

18% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.2%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B23
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Texas5
Utah2
New York1
Kansas1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$164k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$10,728k · Certified
American Fork, UT · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Suite 700, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Olathe, KS · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified - Withdrawn
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$377,046k · Denied
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Hinge Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Hinge Health, Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Hinge Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Hinge Health, Inc. is $174,450, with a median of $180,960. Salaries range from $108,514 to $213,512.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Hinge Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Hinge Health, Inc. is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides