Software Developers at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC.: $112,139 average ($74,500-$153,301 range). 100% approval rate.

HITACHI ENERGY USA INC. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $153k. The average offered salary of $112k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (43%), Texas (25%), North Carolina (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,139
Median Salary$113,914
25th Percentile$94,800
75th Percentile$132,000
Minimum Salary$74,500
Maximum Salary$153,301

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$79k
25th$95k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$132k
90th$139k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $75k – $153k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

36% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.2%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12
Texas7
North Carolina3
Missouri3
Tennessee1
New York1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Alamo, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$79k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
GUILDERLAND, NY · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Jefferson City, MO · View Filing
$75k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HITACHI ENERGY USA INC. have for Software Developers?

HITACHI ENERGY USA INC. has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC. is $112,139, with a median of $113,914. Salaries range from $74,500 to $153,301.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HITACHI ENERGY USA INC. is 100% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides