Software Developers at Hitachi Vantara LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Hitachi Vantara LLC: $113,073 average ($75,566-$179,564 range). 97% approval rate.

Hitachi Vantara LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), California (20%), Massachusetts (17%). The certification rate is 97%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$113,073
Median Salary$114,026
25th Percentile$89,253
75th Percentile$125,690
Minimum Salary$75,566
Maximum Salary$179,564

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Hitachi Vantara LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$89k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$126k
90th$162k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.4%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
California6
Massachusetts5
Virginia3
Ohio2
North Carolina1
Delaware1
Illinois1
New York1

Recent Filings

Waltham, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Garner, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Middleton, DE · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Plainfield, IL · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Santa, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$126k · Withdrawn
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Cedar Creek, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Waltham, MA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Jericho, NY · View Filing
$89k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Hitachi Vantara LLC have for Software Developers?

Hitachi Vantara LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Hitachi Vantara LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Hitachi Vantara LLC is $113,073, with a median of $114,026. Salaries range from $75,566 to $179,564.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Hitachi Vantara LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Hitachi Vantara LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides