Management Analysts at HM Health Solutions, Inc.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at HM Health Solutions, Inc.: $111,920 average ($69,480-$170,800 range). 100% approval rate.

HM Health Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Management Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $69k to $171k. The average offered salary of $112k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (77%), Illinois (9%), Arizona (5%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,920
Median Salary$109,033
25th Percentile$93,009
75th Percentile$121,275
Minimum Salary$69,480
Maximum Salary$170,800

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at HM Health Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$121k
90th$137k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $69k – $171k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.8%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania17
Illinois2
Arizona1
Connecticut1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$69k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HM Health Solutions, Inc. have for Management Analysts?

HM Health Solutions, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at HM Health Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at HM Health Solutions, Inc. is $111,920, with a median of $109,033. Salaries range from $69,480 to $170,800.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at HM Health Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at HM Health Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides