Software Developers at HM Health Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HM Health Solutions, Inc.: $112,756 average ($84,500-$155,709 range). 100% approval rate.

HM Health Solutions, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (67%), Georgia (7%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$112,756
Median Salary$112,986
25th Percentile$98,813
75th Percentile$119,475
Minimum Salary$84,500
Maximum Salary$155,709

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HM Health Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$113k
75th$119k
90th$137k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.6%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania20
Georgia2
Texas2
New York1
Wisconsin1
Michigan1
North Carolina1
Florida1
Washington1

Recent Filings

McKees Rocks, PA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Baden, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Carnegie, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Gibsonia, PA · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Export, PA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Export, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Clayton, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
McKees Rocks, PA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Sewickley, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Carlisle, PA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HM Health Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

HM Health Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HM Health Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HM Health Solutions, Inc. is $112,756, with a median of $112,986. Salaries range from $84,500 to $155,709.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HM Health Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HM Health Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides