Software Developers at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company

Software Developers H-1B salary at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company: $123,058 average ($104,000-$155,081 range). 100% approval rate.

With 10 H-1B filings, HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (100%). The certification rate is 100%.

10
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,058
Median Salary$122,909
25th Percentile$114,946
75th Percentile$133,533
Minimum Salary$104,000
Maximum Salary$155,081

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$134k
90th$155k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $104k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.3%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company have for Software Developers?

HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company is $123,058, with a median of $122,909. Salaries range from $104,000 to $155,081.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HMS, a Gainwell Technologies Company is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides