Software Developers, Applications at HNI Corporation

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at HNI Corporation: $121,537 average ($96,000-$135,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 8 H-1B filings, HNI Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $122k. The average offered salary of $122k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (38%), Iowa (38%), Tennessee (25%). The certification rate is 100%.

8
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$121,537
Median Salary$128,764
25th Percentile$115,091
75th Percentile$131,900
Minimum Salary$96,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at HNI Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$132k
90th$135k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $96k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.4%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 36 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois3
Iowa3
Tennessee2

Recent Filings

Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified - Withdrawn
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Glen Ellyn, IL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glen Ellyn, IL · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mt. Juliet, TN · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HNI Corporation have for Software Developers, Applications?

HNI Corporation has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at HNI Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at HNI Corporation is $121,537, with a median of $128,764. Salaries range from $96,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at HNI Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at HNI Corporation is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides