Software Developers at HNI Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at HNI Corporation: $143,997 average ($116,709-$210,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, HNI Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $144k. The average offered salary of $144k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Iowa (67%), Illinois (25%), Tennessee (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

12
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$158k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$143,997
Median Salary$143,000
25th Percentile$129,210
75th Percentile$157,400
Minimum Salary$116,709
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HNI Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$118k
25th$129k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$157k
90th$157k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $117k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.9%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Iowa8
Illinois3
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Glen Ellyn, IL · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Glen Ellyn, IL · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Muscatine, IA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Mount Juliet, TN · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HNI Corporation have for Software Developers?

HNI Corporation has 12 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HNI Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HNI Corporation is $143,997, with a median of $143,000. Salaries range from $116,709 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HNI Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HNI Corporation is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides