Software Developers at Hornblower Group, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Hornblower Group, Inc.: $126,277 average ($93,330-$154,660 range). 100% approval rate.

Hornblower Group, Inc. has sponsored 8 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $93k to $155k. The average offered salary of $126k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (88%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

8
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings8
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$126,277
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$121,222
75th Percentile$137,700
Minimum Salary$93,330
Maximum Salary$154,660

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Hornblower Group, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$138k
90th$155k

Based on 8 salary records. Range: $93k – $155k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

75% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 8 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 24 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (8 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 8 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified8

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Texas1

Recent Filings

Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Westlake Village, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Hornblower Group, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Hornblower Group, Inc. has 8 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Hornblower Group, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Hornblower Group, Inc. is $126,277, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $93,330 to $154,660.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Hornblower Group, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Hornblower Group, Inc. is 100% based on 8 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides