Software Developers at HOUZZ, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HOUZZ, INC.: $167,075 average ($134,000-$191,227 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, HOUZZ, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $167k. The average offered salary of $167k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (73%), Texas (17%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$167k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$167,075
Median Salary$170,000
25th Percentile$152,850
75th Percentile$184,662
Minimum Salary$134,000
Maximum Salary$191,227

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HOUZZ, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$145k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$170k
75th$185k
90th$190k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $134k – $191k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.5%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 11 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 111 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Texas5
Washington2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$152k · Withdrawn
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified - Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$153k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HOUZZ, INC. have for Software Developers?

HOUZZ, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HOUZZ, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HOUZZ, INC. is $167,075, with a median of $170,000. Salaries range from $134,000 to $191,227.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HOUZZ, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HOUZZ, INC. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides