Management Analysts at HP Inc.

Management Analysts H-1B salary at HP Inc.: $121,791 average ($79,830-$191,464 range). 96% approval rate.

HP Inc. has sponsored 23 H-1B petitions for Management Analysts roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $191k. The average offered salary of $122k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (58%), California (29%), Idaho (8%). The certification rate is 96%. 42% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$122k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$128k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$121,791
Median Salary$125,195
25th Percentile$99,008
75th Percentile$133,182
Minimum Salary$79,830
Maximum Salary$191,464

Salary Distribution for Management Analysts at HP Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$133k
90th$151k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $80k – $191k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

54% of filings are for new positions, while 46% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B21
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
California7
Idaho2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Boise, ID · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$6,531k · Denied
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Boise, ID · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Spring, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HP Inc. have for Management Analysts?

HP Inc. has 24 H-1B filings for Management Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Management Analysts salary at HP Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Management Analysts at HP Inc. is $121,791, with a median of $125,195. Salaries range from $79,830 to $191,464.

What is the approval rate for Management Analysts at HP Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Management Analysts positions at HP Inc. is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Management Analysts at Other Employers

See how Management Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides