Software Developers at HS Solutions Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at HS Solutions Inc: $108,890 average ($84,635-$133,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 23 H-1B filings, HS Solutions Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (17%), California (17%), Ohio (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,890
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$99,000
75th Percentile$123,000
Minimum Salary$84,635
Maximum Salary$133,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HS Solutions Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$123k
90th$133k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $85k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

91% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.5%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 26% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
California4
Ohio3
Kansas2
Tennessee2
New Mexico2
Georgia2
Kentucky2
Missouri1
Minnesota1

Recent Filings

Kansas City, KS · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mason, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Mt.Juliet, TN · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Lebanon, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Anderson Township, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Albuquerque, NM · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Berkeley, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
BERKELEY, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Kansas City, KS · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Berkeley, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HS Solutions Inc have for Software Developers?

HS Solutions Inc has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HS Solutions Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HS Solutions Inc is $108,890, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $84,635 to $133,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HS Solutions Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HS Solutions Inc is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides