Software Developers, Applications at HULU, LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at HULU, LLC: $160,714 average ($118,500-$200,000 range). 100% approval rate.

HULU, LLC has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 27% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (74%), Washington (26%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$160,714
Median Salary$162,225
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$168,378
Minimum Salary$118,500
Maximum Salary$200,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at HULU, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$144k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$162k
75th$168k
90th$177k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $119k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 27.2%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 47 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 233 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Washington7

Recent Filings

Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified - Withdrawn
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified - Withdrawn
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$177k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$155k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Monica, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified - Withdrawn
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified - Withdrawn
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HULU, LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

HULU, LLC has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at HULU, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at HULU, LLC is $160,714, with a median of $162,225. Salaries range from $118,500 to $200,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at HULU, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at HULU, LLC is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides