Software Developers at HULU, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at HULU, LLC: $190,514 average ($157,231-$245,670 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, HULU, LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $191k. The average offered salary of $191k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (58%), Washington (17%), New York (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 4% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$191k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,514
Median Salary$191,682
25th Percentile$180,054
75th Percentile$196,204
Minimum Salary$157,231
Maximum Salary$245,670

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HULU, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$169k
25th$180k
50th (Median)$192k
75th$196k
90th$209k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $157k – $246k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

88% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.5%. The average prevailing wage is $174k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

4% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Washington4
New York3
Connecticut2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

BRISTOL, CT · View Filing
$170k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$183k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
BRISTOL, CT · View Filing
$176k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$157k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$196k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$198k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
SEATTLE, WA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
SANTA MONICA, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HULU, LLC have for Software Developers?

HULU, LLC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HULU, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HULU, LLC is $190,514, with a median of $191,682. Salaries range from $157,231 to $245,670.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HULU, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HULU, LLC is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides