Software Developers at HUMAC, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at HUMAC, INC.: $103,465 average ($86,694-$122,699 range). 100% approval rate.

HUMAC, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $87k to $123k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (47%), Texas (17%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,465
Median Salary$105,976
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$86,694
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at HUMAC, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $87k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona14
Texas5
North Carolina3
Virginia2
Alabama1
Maryland1
Nebraska1
Florida1
Georgia1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MOORESVILLE, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Blacksburg, VA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Vestavia Hills, AL · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
AUGUSTA, GA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PEORIA, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MORRISVILLE, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
LIBERTY HILL, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MT. JULIET, TN · View Filing
$90k · Certified
SCOTTSDALE, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does HUMAC, INC. have for Software Developers?

HUMAC, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at HUMAC, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at HUMAC, INC. is $103,465, with a median of $105,976. Salaries range from $86,694 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at HUMAC, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at HUMAC, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides