Software Developers at i-Link Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at i-Link Solutions, Inc.: $116,036 average ($81,120-$187,200 range). 100% approval rate.

i-Link Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $81k to $187k. The average offered salary of $116k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (47%), Virginia (33%), California (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$95k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$116,036
Median Salary$122,720
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$124,800
Minimum Salary$81,120
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at i-Link Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$94k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$125k
90th$131k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York14
Virginia10
California1
Arkansas1
Maryland1
Connecticut1
Georgia1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Albany, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Sacramento, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$108k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
columbia, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Clifton Park, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does i-Link Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

i-Link Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at i-Link Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at i-Link Solutions, Inc. is $116,036, with a median of $122,720. Salaries range from $81,120 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at i-Link Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at i-Link Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides