Software Developers at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc.: $107,965 average ($80,850-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 18 H-1B filings, i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (33%), Texas (28%), Florida (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 6% of these filings are for new employment.

18
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings18
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,965
Median Salary$95,139
25th Percentile$85,035
75th Percentile$112,500
Minimum Salary$80,850
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$95k
75th$113k
90th$162k

Based on 18 salary records. Range: $81k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

61% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.1%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 18 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 18 filings.

Workforce Insights

6% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (18 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 18 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified18

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona6
Texas5
Florida3
Nevada2
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Reno, NV · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Reno, NV · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bellingham, WA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
RIVERVIEW, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$162k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc. has 18 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc. is $107,965, with a median of $95,139. Salaries range from $80,850 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at i3 Verticals Management Services, Inc. is 100% based on 18 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides