Software Developers at iBrain Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at iBrain Technologies, Inc.: $105,340 average ($84,781-$135,699 range). 93% approval rate.

iBrain Technologies, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (20%), Texas (13%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$105,340
Median Salary$102,877
25th Percentile$98,072
75th Percentile$114,754
Minimum Salary$84,781
Maximum Salary$135,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at iBrain Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$115k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $136k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 55 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania6
Texas4
Virginia4
Georgia4
California3
New Jersey3
Massachusetts1
New York1
Colorado1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Withdrawn
Rancho Cordova, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
North Quincy, MA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Folsom, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified - Withdrawn
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Somerset, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Virginia Beach, VA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$90k · Withdrawn
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Norfolk, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
New Hudson, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does iBrain Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

iBrain Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at iBrain Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at iBrain Technologies, Inc. is $105,340, with a median of $102,877. Salaries range from $84,781 to $135,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at iBrain Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at iBrain Technologies, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides