Software Developers at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC: $137,207 average ($106,600-$153,400 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (83%), Iowa (7%), New Jersey (3%). The certification rate is 93%.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$131k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$137,207
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$132,700
75th Percentile$149,000
Minimum Salary$106,600
Maximum Salary$153,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$133k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$149k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $107k – $153k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.5%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 21 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 195 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois25
Iowa2
New Jersey1
Georgia1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Chicago, IL · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Hoffman Estates, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
PISCATAWAY, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mount Prospect, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bettendorf, IA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Bettendorf, IA · View Filing
$149k · Withdrawn
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Bettendorf, IL · View Filing
$149k · Withdrawn
Elk Grove Village, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Desplaines, IL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Pingree Grove, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC have for Software Developers?

ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC is $137,207, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $106,600 to $153,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ICE CLEAR CREDIT LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides