Software Developers, Applications at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.: $159,167 average ($105,000-$201,825 range). 100% approval rate.

ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $159k. The average offered salary of $159k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Utah (3%), Oregon (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$159,167
Median Salary$166,493
25th Percentile$139,048
75th Percentile$175,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$201,825

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$166k
75th$175k
90th$194k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $202k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.3%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Utah1
Oregon1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Orem, UT · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$194k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Hillsboro, OR · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Eastvale, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Saint Peters, MO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is $159,167, with a median of $166,493. Salaries range from $105,000 to $201,825.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at ICE MORTGAGE TECHNOLOGY, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides