Software Developers at ICU Medical, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ICU Medical, Inc.: $140,544 average ($120,000-$155,522 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, ICU Medical, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $141k. The average offered salary of $141k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (85%), Arkansas (8%), Ohio (8%). The certification rate is 100%.

13
Filings
$141k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$140,544
Median Salary$142,800
25th Percentile$131,325
75th Percentile$148,660
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$155,522

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ICU Medical, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$125k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$149k
90th$155k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $120k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.1%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Arkansas1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

San Clemente, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
SAN CLEMENTE, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SAN CLEMENTE, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$120k · Certified
SAN CLEMENTE, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
San Clemente, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Miamisburg, OH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
LAKE ELSINORE, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
San Clemente, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ICU Medical, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ICU Medical, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ICU Medical, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ICU Medical, Inc. is $140,544, with a median of $142,800. Salaries range from $120,000 to $155,522.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ICU Medical, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ICU Medical, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides