Software Developers at Idexcel Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Idexcel Inc: $111,541 average ($77,000-$150,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Idexcel Inc has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Virginia (30%), Texas (20%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 93%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$111,541
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$77,000
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Idexcel Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$120k
90th$144k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $77k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 27 months (median: 29 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Virginia9
Texas6
New Jersey4
Florida4
District of Columbia3
Pennsylvania2
Kansas1
Iowa1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Montvale, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Deerfield Beach, FL · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Farmers Branch, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Lavon, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$5,200k · Certified
Lavon, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Topeka, KS · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Waukee, IA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Mount Laurel, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Idexcel Inc have for Software Developers?

Idexcel Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Idexcel Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Idexcel Inc is $111,541, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $77,000 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Idexcel Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Idexcel Inc is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides