Software Developers at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC: $103,828 average ($80,000-$125,000 range). 97% approval rate.

IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $80k to $125k. The average offered salary of $104k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (17%), North Carolina (13%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$89k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,828
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$80,000
Maximum Salary$125,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$110k
90th$124k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $80k – $125k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey5
North Carolina4
Illinois4
Kentucky3
Florida3
Texas3
Pennsylvania3
New York3
Arizona1
Delaware1

Recent Filings

LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK,, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
NORTH BRUNSWICK,, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Withdrawn
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
SUNRISE, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ROYERSFORD, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
LESLIE, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
SUNRISE, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
MORRIS PLAINS, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
TUCSON, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Louisville, KY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$100k · Certified
PFLUGERVILLE, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
NEWARK, DE · View Filing
$110k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
MOORESVILLE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
SUNRISE, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
ALBANY, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified
LISLE, IL · View Filing
$5,616k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
MALVERN, PA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC is $103,828, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $80,000 to $125,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IFLOWSOFT SOLUTIONS INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides