Software Developers at IGT

Software Developers H-1B salary at IGT: $131,741 average ($78,484-$183,960 range). 100% approval rate. 30 filings with worksite locations from DOL records.

IGT has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $78k to $184k. The average offered salary of $132k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nevada (40%), California (17%), Rhode Island (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,741
Median Salary$132,600
25th Percentile$120,500
75th Percentile$145,683
Minimum Salary$78,484
Maximum Salary$183,960

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IGT

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$146k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.2%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 63% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nevada12
California5
Rhode Island3
Texas3
Illinois2
Kentucky2
Ohio1
New York1
Florida1

Recent Filings

LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$184k · Certified
MANTECA, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$140k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$156k · Certified
LAS VEGAS, NV · View Filing
$123k · Certified
CUMBERLAND, RI · View Filing
$151k · Certified
WESTERVILLE, OH · View Filing
$147k · Certified
HENDERSON, NV · View Filing
$176k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$128k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
PROVIDENCE, RI · View Filing
$129k · Certified
CONROE, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$107k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$121k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$96k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$121k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$136k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$108k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$132k · Certified
CONROE, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
RENO, NV · View Filing
$78k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
LUTZ, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PROVIDENCE, RI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IGT have for Software Developers?

IGT has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IGT?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IGT is $131,741, with a median of $132,600. Salaries range from $78,484 to $183,960.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IGT?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IGT is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides