Software Developers at IIT JOBS INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at IIT JOBS INC.: $111,552 average ($85,613-$141,378 range). 100% approval rate.

With 27 H-1B filings, IIT JOBS INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $112k. The average offered salary of $112k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (30%), Texas (22%), Florida (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$112k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,552
Median Salary$110,240
25th Percentile$99,008
75th Percentile$121,222
Minimum Salary$85,613
Maximum Salary$141,378

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IIT JOBS INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$121k
90th$133k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $86k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

19% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.4%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California8
Texas6
Florida4
Georgia3
North Carolina2
Colorado1
Illinois1
Washington1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Parker, CO · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
North Chicago, IL · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Ontario, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Manteca, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Redwood City, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Wesley Chapel, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IIT JOBS INC. have for Software Developers?

IIT JOBS INC. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IIT JOBS INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IIT JOBS INC. is $111,552, with a median of $110,240. Salaries range from $85,613 to $141,378.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IIT JOBS INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IIT JOBS INC. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides