Software Developers at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC: $102,529 average ($80,413-$122,699 range). 96% approval rate.

IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC has filed 24 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (58%), North Carolina (21%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 96%. 58% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$102,529
Median Salary$103,272
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$80,413
Maximum Salary$122,699

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $80k – $123k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

58% of filings are for new positions, while 21% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas14
North Carolina5
Virginia3
Arkansas1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BENTONVILLE, AR · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
ASHBURN, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$82k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$99k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC have for Software Developers?

IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC is $102,529, with a median of $103,272. Salaries range from $80,413 to $122,699.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IKON IT SOLUTIONS, INC is 96% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides