Software Developers at Included Health Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Included Health Inc.: $177,163 average ($122,450-$230,000 range). 96% approval rate.

Included Health Inc. has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $177k. The average offered salary of $177k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (96%), Georgia (4%). The certification rate is 96%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$177k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$177,163
Median Salary$181,000
25th Percentile$152,027
75th Percentile$192,941
Minimum Salary$122,450
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Included Health Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$147k
25th$152k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$193k
90th$228k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $122k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.5%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Georgia1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$168k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$447,610k · Denied
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Included Health Inc. have for Software Developers?

Included Health Inc. has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Included Health Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Included Health Inc. is $177,163, with a median of $181,000. Salaries range from $122,450 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Included Health Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Included Health Inc. is 96% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides