Software Developers at IndSoft, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at IndSoft, Inc.: $117,287 average ($95,139-$164,986 range). 87% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, IndSoft, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $117k. The average offered salary of $117k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Illinois (20%), Virginia (10%). The certification rate is 87%.

30
Filings
$117k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$117,287
Median Salary$114,754
25th Percentile$105,997
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$95,139
Maximum Salary$164,986

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at IndSoft, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$115k
75th$123k
90th$147k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $112k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 16 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 189 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Illinois6
Virginia3
Ohio2
California2
Florida1
Colorado1
Tennessee1
New Jersey1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Sanford, FL · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
RESTON, VA · View Filing
$123k · Withdrawn
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Cincinnati, OH · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Hendersonville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palatine, IL · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Bridgewater, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
PROSPER, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Toledo, OH · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Ramon, CA · View Filing
$147k · Withdrawn
New York City, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Withdrawn
Bartlesville, OK · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does IndSoft, Inc. have for Software Developers?

IndSoft, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at IndSoft, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at IndSoft, Inc. is $117,287, with a median of $114,754. Salaries range from $95,139 to $164,986.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at IndSoft, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at IndSoft, Inc. is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides