Software Developers, Applications at INEIGHT, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at INEIGHT, INC.: $127,047 average ($106,000-$154,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, INEIGHT, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $127k. The average offered salary of $127k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Nebraska (57%), Arizona (29%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 93%.

14
Filings
$127k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$127,047
Median Salary$135,585
25th Percentile$113,300
75th Percentile$140,605
Minimum Salary$106,000
Maximum Salary$154,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at INEIGHT, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$136k
75th$141k
90th$145k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $106k – $154k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.6%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 71% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Nebraska8
Arizona4
Texas1
California1

Recent Filings

Omaha, NE · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Marcos, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$139k · Certified
OMAHA, NE · View Filing
$106k · Certified
OMAHA, NE · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$136k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INEIGHT, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

INEIGHT, INC. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at INEIGHT, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at INEIGHT, INC. is $127,047, with a median of $135,585. Salaries range from $106,000 to $154,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at INEIGHT, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at INEIGHT, INC. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides