Software Developers at Infinera Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Infinera Corporation: $164,959 average ($134,992-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

Infinera Corporation has sponsored 26 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $135k to $226k. The average offered salary of $165k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (69%), Texas (31%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$164,959
Median Salary$162,621
25th Percentile$144,900
75th Percentile$181,792
Minimum Salary$134,992
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Infinera Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$140k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$163k
75th$182k
90th$193k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $135k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $162k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California18
Texas8

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infinera Corporation have for Software Developers?

Infinera Corporation has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Infinera Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Infinera Corporation is $164,959, with a median of $162,621. Salaries range from $134,992 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Infinera Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Infinera Corporation is 100% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides