Software Developers at Info-Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Info-Solutions, Inc.: $125,620 average ($103,000-$171,600 range). 100% approval rate.

Info-Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 9 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $103k to $172k. The average offered salary of $126k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (44%), Massachusetts (33%), Florida (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$126k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$99k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$125,620
Median Salary$118,560
25th Percentile$117,592
75th Percentile$133,080
Minimum Salary$103,000
Maximum Salary$171,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Info-Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$103k
25th$118k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$133k
90th$172k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $103k – $172k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.8%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Massachusetts3
Florida1
Texas1

Recent Filings

Sanford, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Tustin, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Worcester, MA · View Filing
$119k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Info-Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Info-Solutions, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Info-Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Info-Solutions, Inc. is $125,620, with a median of $118,560. Salaries range from $103,000 to $171,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Info-Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Info-Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides