Software Developers at InfoCepts, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at InfoCepts, LLC: $130,984 average ($115,000-$165,400 range). 100% approval rate.

InfoCepts, LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (53%), Arizona (20%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$130,984
Median Salary$128,800
25th Percentile$122,699
75th Percentile$137,860
Minimum Salary$115,000
Maximum Salary$165,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at InfoCepts, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$129k
75th$138k
90th$158k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.1%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 20 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey16
Arizona6
Virginia2
Massachusetts2
Pennsylvania1
California1
New York1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$138k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$158k · Certified - Withdrawn
Allentown, PA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
East Rutherford, NJ · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Englewood Cliffs, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Universal City, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Nutley, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$117k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does InfoCepts, LLC have for Software Developers?

InfoCepts, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at InfoCepts, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at InfoCepts, LLC is $130,984, with a median of $128,800. Salaries range from $115,000 to $165,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at InfoCepts, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at InfoCepts, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides