Software Developers at InfoDrive Systems, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at InfoDrive Systems, Inc.: $105,070 average ($84,100-$138,000 range). 93% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, InfoDrive Systems, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), Michigan (7%), Illinois (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$105,070
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$107,000
Minimum Salary$84,100
Maximum Salary$138,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at InfoDrive Systems, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$107k
90th$117k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $138k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
Michigan2
Illinois2
Florida2
Georgia2
Indiana1
Washington1
Pennsylvania1
Tennessee1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Jeffersonville, IN · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Kalamazoo, MI · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Mckinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Springfield, IL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Maryville, TN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
West Palm Beach, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
St. Paul, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Winter Garden, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Dearborn, MI · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does InfoDrive Systems, Inc. have for Software Developers?

InfoDrive Systems, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at InfoDrive Systems, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at InfoDrive Systems, Inc. is $105,070, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $84,100 to $138,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at InfoDrive Systems, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at InfoDrive Systems, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides