Software Developers at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC.: $111,400 average ($76,606-$180,710 range). 100% approval rate.

INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $77k to $181k. The average offered salary of $111k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), Georgia (17%), Washington (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$111,400
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$98,862
75th Percentile$112,923
Minimum Salary$76,606
Maximum Salary$180,710

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $77k – $181k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

20% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.5%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Georgia5
Washington4
Illinois4
Virginia3
Indiana2
California2
Tennessee1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
KENT, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
KENT, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
KENT, WA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
KENT, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Mclean, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRISCO,, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Spring Hill, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Cypress, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Marietta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
NORMAL, IL · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Temecula, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$83k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC. have for Software Developers?

INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC. is $111,400, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $76,606 to $180,710.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INFOSHARE SYSTEMS, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides