Software Developers at Infoville Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Infoville Inc: $113,150 average ($85,000-$156,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Infoville Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $113k. The average offered salary of $113k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (27%), Texas (17%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$113k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$113,150
Median Salary$108,000
25th Percentile$104,000
75th Percentile$124,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$156,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Infoville Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$124k
90th$132k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $156k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.8%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey8
Texas5
Minnesota3
Virginia3
Florida2
Delaware2
Georgia2
Pennsylvania2
Colorado1
Arkansas1

Recent Filings

Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Withdrawn
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Newark, DE · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Calhoun, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Calhoun, GA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bele Mead, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Conway, AR · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Mt Laurel Township, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Conroe, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Belle Mead, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infoville Inc have for Software Developers?

Infoville Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Infoville Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Infoville Inc is $113,150, with a median of $108,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $156,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Infoville Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Infoville Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides