Software Developers at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.: $102,555 average ($71,032-$169,229 range). 87% approval rate.

Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $71k to $169k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Missouri (20%), Pennsylvania (20%). The certification rate is 87%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
87%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate87%
Average Salary$102,555
Median Salary$96,866
25th Percentile$89,565
75th Percentile$114,400
Minimum Salary$71,032
Maximum Salary$169,229

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$114k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $71k – $169k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 20 days. Based on 26 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Missouri6
Pennsylvania6
New Jersey5
California4
Massachusetts2

Recent Filings

Folsom, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$93k · Withdrawn
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Coraopolis, PA · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Northlake, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified - Withdrawn
Plainsboro, NJ · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Robbinsville, NJ · View Filing
$148k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Withdrawn
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Berkeley Heights, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Little ELM, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Torrance, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Hillsborough, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
West Boylston, MA · View Filing
$99k · Certified - Withdrawn
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. is $102,555, with a median of $96,866. Salaries range from $71,032 to $169,229.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Infoyuga Technologies, Inc. is 87% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides