Software Developers at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC: $97,738 average ($82,389-$113,000 range). 100% approval rate.

INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $98k. The average offered salary of $98k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (40%), Tennessee (20%), Florida (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$98k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,738
Median Salary$102,000
25th Percentile$85,000
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$82,389
Maximum Salary$113,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$82k
25th$85k
50th (Median)$102k
75th$106k
90th$110k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $113k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas12
Tennessee6
Florida2
Georgia2
Arizona2
Oklahoma2
Arkansas1
Pennsylvania1
Minnesota1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
LITTLE ROCK, AR · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Erie, PA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneola, FL · View Filing
$112k · Certified
OKLAHOMA CITY, OK · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Canton, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bartlesville, OK · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$84k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC is $97,738, with a median of $102,000. Salaries range from $82,389 to $113,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INFOZEAL SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides