Software Developers at INFYSHINE INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at INFYSHINE INC.: $97,265 average ($78,000-$132,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, INFYSHINE INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $97k. The average offered salary of $97k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Michigan (13%), North Carolina (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$97k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$102k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$97,265
Median Salary$95,500
25th Percentile$87,048
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$78,000
Maximum Salary$132,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INFYSHINE INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$87k
50th (Median)$96k
75th$106k
90th$112k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $78k – $132k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.3%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Michigan4
North Carolina2
Pennsylvania2
Illinois2
Rhode Island2
Massachusetts2
Virginia2
New York2
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
HUNTERSVILLE, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Mechanicsburg, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CARY, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SOMERSET, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
ARLINGTON, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$87k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$86k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$78k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
GRAND RAPIDS, MI · View Filing
$80k · Certified
PAWTUCKET, RI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
CAMP HILL, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
PAWTUCKET, RI · View Filing
$112k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$91k · Certified
WESTBOROUGH, MA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
WESTBOROUGH, MA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$85k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
DEERFIELD, IL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
WASHINGTON, DC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
MCLEAN, VA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified - Withdrawn
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$110k · Certified
OAKLAND, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INFYSHINE INC. have for Software Developers?

INFYSHINE INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INFYSHINE INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INFYSHINE INC. is $97,265, with a median of $95,500. Salaries range from $78,000 to $132,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INFYSHINE INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INFYSHINE INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides