Software Developers at INMAR, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at INMAR, INC.: $115,349 average ($75,421-$183,310 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, INMAR, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (30%), California (27%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$119k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,349
Median Salary$115,589
25th Percentile$89,939
75th Percentile$129,200
Minimum Salary$75,421
Maximum Salary$183,310

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INMAR, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$129k
90th$169k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $183k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.2%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 50% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina9
California8
Texas5
Florida3
South Carolina2
Arizona1
New Jersey1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
ALLEN, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
FORT MILL, SC · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WINSTON SALEM, NC · View Filing
$95k · Certified
WINSTON SALEM, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$129k · Certified
WINSTON SALEM, NC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
GILBERT, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
HIGH POINT, NC · View Filing
$75k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$88k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
WYLIE, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Morrisville, NC · View Filing
$79k · Certified
HIGH POINT, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
EDISON, NJ · View Filing
$85k · Certified
WINSTON SALEM, NC · View Filing
$93k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
DUBLIN, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
FORT MILL, SC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
NASHVILLE, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INMAR, INC. have for Software Developers?

INMAR, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INMAR, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INMAR, INC. is $115,349, with a median of $115,589. Salaries range from $75,421 to $183,310.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INMAR, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INMAR, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides