Software Developers at InMoment, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at InMoment, Inc.: $127,885 average ($90,480-$154,350 range). 100% approval rate.

InMoment, Inc. has filed 13 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (31%), Utah (23%), California (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$135k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$127,885
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$115,000
75th Percentile$137,700
Minimum Salary$90,480
Maximum Salary$154,350

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at InMoment, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$107k
25th$115k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$138k
90th$145k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $90k – $154k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.9%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 38% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas4
Utah3
California2
New Jersey2
Michigan1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Benton Harbor, MI · View Filing
$145k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$138k · Certified
South Jordan, UT · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does InMoment, Inc. have for Software Developers?

InMoment, Inc. has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at InMoment, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at InMoment, Inc. is $127,885, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $90,480 to $154,350.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at InMoment, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at InMoment, Inc. is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides