Software Developers at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC: $107,823 average ($85,426-$187,741 range). 100% approval rate.

INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), California (27%), Pennsylvania (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,823
Median Salary$104,838
25th Percentile$95,680
75th Percentile$110,844
Minimum Salary$85,426
Maximum Salary$187,741

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$111k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California8
Pennsylvania5
North Carolina2
Tennessee1
Missouri1
Florida1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
MEMPHIS, TN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
KATY, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
FUQUAY VARINA, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified
O’FALLON, MO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
SARASOTA, FL · View Filing
$91k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MECHANICSBURG, PA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
CEDAR PARK, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC have for Software Developers?

INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC is $107,823, with a median of $104,838. Salaries range from $85,426 to $187,741.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at INNOMINDS SOFTWARE INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides